Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 24 2017

Request date
October 23, 2017
Service request ID
101002248114
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Please cut weeds growing out of city sidewalk
History
  • October 23, 2017 3:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • October 23, 2017 3:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • October 24, 2017 5:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. it on list to be weed whack.)

This was posted to 51 Oakridge St, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115