Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 24 2017

Request date
October 23, 2017
Service request ID
101002247843
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter on Canterbury St. near Paine St. intersection and behind Grossmans.
History
  • October 23, 2017 noon — (Submitted via Android)
  • October 23, 2017 noon — (Opened)
  • October 23, 2017 1:49 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned area.)

This was posted to 630 634 American Legion Hwy, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115