Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 24 2017

Request date
October 23, 2017
Service request ID
101002247820
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter on Canterbury St. side of fence.
History
  • October 23, 2017 11:49 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • October 23, 2017 11:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • October 23, 2017 1:20 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned area.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Paine St & Canterbury St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115