Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 25 2017

Request date
October 24, 2017
Service request ID
101002249087
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Tree Removal Request - while this tree is not dead, it is heavily damaged from utility companies pruning it improperly. I had the one inside my yard recently removed and am told the roots on this one are badly damaged. Pls assess before a storm brings it down.
History
  • October 24, 2017 6:25 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • October 24, 2017 6:25 p.m. — (Opened)
  • November 20, 2017 12:51 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. The tree in question resides on a private way, which is private property and therefore not the responsibility of the Parks Department to maintain.)

This was posted to 1 Curley St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115