Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Oct 27 2017

Request date
October 26, 2017
Service request ID
101002250416
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
History
  • October 26, 2017 1:01 p.m. — (Opened)
  • October 26, 2017 1:05 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cleaned up catch basin at location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Freeland St & Standard St, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115