Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 07 2018

Request date
April 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002415688
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Sidewalk
Description
Sidewalk in desperate need of repair. I fell yesterday morning about 6:00am, bruised L thigh and knee.
History
  • April 06, 2018 11:54 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 06, 2018 11:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 09, 2018 7:47 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 31 Hannon St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115