Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 07 2018

Request date
April 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002415310
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
The crosswalk warning sign on the westbound side of the road is missing.
History
  • April 06, 2018 6:31 a.m. — (Submitted via Web)
  • April 06, 2018 6:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 9:55 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to 167-169 Western Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115