Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 07 2018

Request date
April 06, 2018
Service request ID
101002415353
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
To turn onto beacon cars are forced to cross the line onto the other side of the road.
History
  • April 06, 2018 7:45 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 06, 2018 7:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 06, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was enforced.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Chestnut Hill Drwy & Beacon St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115