Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 08 2018

Request date
April 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002416169
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
White van. MA Commercial Reg R51377. Parked in same position for 3 days. Not a resident.
History
  • April 07, 2018 7:19 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 07, 2018 7:19 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 07, 2018 12:31 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This area does not have Resident Parking Signs.)

This was posted to 14 Corinne Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115