Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 10 2018

Request date
April 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002417490
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked in bus stop
History
  • April 09, 2018 12:03 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 09, 2018 12:03 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 09, 2018 12:53 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle moved out of bus stop.)

This was posted to 600 Washington St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115