Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 11 2018

Request date
April 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002418106
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
People forced to cross into oncoming traffic because of cars illegally parked.
History
  • April 10, 2018 7:43 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 10, 2018 7:43 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 10, 2018 10:30 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was enforced.)

This was posted to 118-128 Beacon St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115