Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 11 2018

Request date
April 10, 2018
Service request ID
101002418439
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Traffic Signal
Description
There is a regular green/yellow/red traffic light here. In front of it, there is also a blinking yellow light. When you look at it just right (see photo), your eye picks up the yellow light PLUS the traffic light. It has confused me in the past. Consider removing the blinking light, as the green/yellow/red traffic light provides enough info for drivers. The user entered the address: 360 North Beacon Street, Boston, Massachusetts to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4321250
History
  • April 10, 2018 10:55 a.m. — (Submitted via Open311)
  • April 10, 2018 10:55 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 360 North Beacon Street, Boston, Massachusetts

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115