Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 12 2018

Request date
April 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002420115
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Abandoned white Acura outside 11 Windermere
History
  • April 11, 2018 8:14 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 11, 2018 8:14 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 25, 2018 11:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle is not at location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Windermere Rd & Thatcher Ter, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115