Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 12 2018

Request date
April 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002419920
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Trash can chained to public street post. Ashmont at waldorf
History
  • April 11, 2018 4:01 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 11, 2018 4:01 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 12, 2018 12:08 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Sent for collection.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Waldorf St & Ashmont St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115