Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 13 2018

Request date
April 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002430380
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
Broken stop sign
History
  • April 12, 2018 8:33 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 12, 2018 12:57 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 19, 2018 10:14 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. work complete.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Hamlet St & Ramsey St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115