Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 13 2018

Request date
April 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002430707
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Commercial vehicle lives across the street take up two parking spots in front of my residence every night
History
  • April 12, 2018 4:48 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 12, 2018 4:48 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 12, 2018 5:17 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Invalid. Vans and pickups do not fall under classification of overnight commercial vehicles, even if they have commercial plates. This area does not have overnight resident parking restrictions, so this vehicle can park there.)

This was posted to 36 Saranac St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115