Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 14 2018

Request date
April 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002431142
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Gang graffiti on electrical traffic signal box
History
  • April 13, 2018 9:27 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 13, 2018 9:27 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 13, 2018 10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. will remove graffiti.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Trident St & Bennington St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115