Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 14 2018

Request date
April 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002431432
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Commercial vehicle parked in residential parking
History
  • April 13, 2018 1:28 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 13, 2018 1:28 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 13, 2018 4:13 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 2 2b Franklin St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115