Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 14 2018

Request date
April 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002431478
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle illegally parked in street.
History
  • April 13, 2018 2:23 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 13, 2018 2:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 13, 2018 3:45 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. 1 vehicle tagged.)

This was posted to 512 Talbot Ave, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115