Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 15 2018

Request date
April 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002432154
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Used condom on sidewalk. There are numerous up and down the area. Prostitution is a problem. Install police surveillance cameras IF you care
History
  • April 14, 2018 5:10 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 14, 2018 5:10 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 14, 2018 5:28 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Swept up condom.)

This was posted to 65 Clifford St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115