Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 15 2018

Request date
April 14, 2018
Service request ID
101002432075
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Please remove loose rocks
History
  • April 14, 2018 2:05 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 14, 2018 2:06 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 8:21 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Rocks removed.)

This was posted to 320 E Eagle St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115