Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 17 2018

Request date
April 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002432922
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Cars continue to park past curb turns, making getting out of tandem driveway impossible without hitting car. There's zero enforcement on I St.
History
  • April 16, 2018 5:34 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 16, 2018 5:34 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 8:28 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 87 I St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115