Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 17 2018

Request date
April 16, 2018
Service request ID
101002433031
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Carelessly disposed needle, no orange cap
History
  • April 16, 2018 9:46 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 16, 2018 9:46 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 11:33 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location j.t.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Carson St & Sydney St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115