Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 18 2018

Request date
April 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002433999
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Gray wv parked on street without plates
History
  • April 17, 2018 5:32 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 17, 2018 5:32 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 6:01 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle tagged.)

This was posted to 3 Oakhurst St, Boston, MA 02124, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115