Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 18 2018

Request date
April 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002433264
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Please remove. Thank you!
History
  • April 17, 2018 9:24 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 17, 2018 9:25 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location j.t.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Shawmut Ave & Madison Park Ct, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115