Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 18 2018

Request date
April 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002433164
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
2 Milton ave Dorchester. Trash out a day early causing litter on street.
History
  • April 17, 2018 8:15 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 17, 2018 8:16 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 17, 2018 10:33 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Today would be the normal trash day. No violation found at this time by CEP for that reason.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Milton Ave & Norfolk St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115