Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 17 2018

Request date
April 17, 2018
Service request ID
101002433052
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Street Lights
Description
Light is out on Gladeside, abutting property on Linvale
History
  • April 17, 2018 12:18 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 17, 2018 12:18 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 03, 2018 2:45 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. removed and replaced led fixture.)

This was posted to 22 Linvale Ter, 1, Mattapan

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115