Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 19 2018

Request date
April 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002434617
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
This car has been parked on Magnolia Street for more than 4 weeks without moving I don't think it belongs to anyone that lives in that street never saw this vehicle before.
History
  • April 18, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 18, 2018 11:26 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 25, 2018 11:52 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle is not at location.)

This was posted to 195a Magnolia St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115