Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 19 2018

Request date
April 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002434213
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I just found this on the side walk on Allston st Dorchester off from Melville ave this morning can someone come by to pick this up thank you The user entered the address: 61 Lyndhurst St, Boston, MA 02124, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4348208
History
  • April 18, 2018 5:54 a.m. — (Submitted via Open311)
  • April 18, 2018 5:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 18, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Invalid. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to 61 Lyndhurst St, Boston, MA 02124, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115