Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 19 2018

Request date
April 18, 2018
Service request ID
101002434440
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
Trash out early
History
  • April 18, 2018 9:49 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 18, 2018 9:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 18, 2018 11:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. No violation today is trash day but is delayed because of holiday.)

This was posted to 381 Sumner St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115