Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 20 2018

Request date
April 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002455596
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
To the person who put this complaint in. It's ok that the people who work in Mishawam office drive over this to park their cars.!! How about that ILLEGAL MOVE! Do something about that.
History
  • April 19, 2018 2:28 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 19, 2018 2:28 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 19, 2018 5:38 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Invalid)

This was posted to 84a Tibbett's Town Way, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115