Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 20 2018

Request date
April 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002455291
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Uber Car parked in wrong side of the street (opposite direction) hasn't moved in 7 days
History
  • April 19, 2018 9:14 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 19, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 19, 2018 12:22 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. area clear #107.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Letitia Way & Brayton Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115