Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 20 2018

Request date
April 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002455368
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Same car. Still here. Was never ticketed. Been here for days with out of state plates.
History
  • April 19, 2018 10:55 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 19, 2018 10:56 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 19, 2018 11:51 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Vehicle has handicap placard, there's no time restrictions for HP vehicles.)

This was posted to 146 Webster St, Bsmt, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115