Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 20 2018

Request date
April 19, 2018
Service request ID
101002455905
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Eater is coming up with smoke billowing where the "community garden" is located on e 8th street in old colony projects. Looks like a broken pipe under. The ground that is seeping up or broken steam pipe has been like this for the past week
History
  • April 19, 2018 11:25 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 19, 2018 11:25 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 259 E Eighth St, Apt 79, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115