Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 21 2018

Request date
April 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002456700
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash all along
History
  • April 20, 2018 5:11 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 20, 2018 5:11 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 20, 2018 7:18 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Swept up trash along the sidewalk.)

This was posted to 215 Norwell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115