Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 21 2018

Request date
April 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002456023
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
The trash company is leaving barrels in the street without putting it on the sidewalk . This is terrible on street cleaning day because the sweeper is not going to be able to clean street correctly example today Friday
History
  • April 20, 2018 8:03 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 20, 2018 8:03 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 20, 2018 8:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted.)

This was posted to 17 Fuller St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115