Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 21 2018

Request date
April 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002456596
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
I already submitted a report about that car parked there for the last 2 days without resident sticker in a 2 hrs only! Meter mades don't come around here. Thank you! Note: I look all around the car to see if he has a resident sticker, but I don't see anything. Thank you!
History
  • April 20, 2018 3:09 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 20, 2018 3:09 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 20, 2018 4:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. regulation off at 6 pm.)

This was posted to 67 Cottage St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115