Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 21 2018

Request date
April 20, 2018
Service request ID
101002456584
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Description
There has been trash behind 194 Salem St in the north end.for over a year. Now the neighbors are infested with rats. It's a horrible situation! Please take immediate action.
History
  • April 20, 2018 2:54 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 20, 2018 2:54 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 21, 2018 7:44 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Unable to access rear of property.)

This was posted to 194 Salem St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115