Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002456995
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Broken Park Equipment
Description
Broken glass at bulletin board?
History
  • April 21, 2018 9:50 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 9:50 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 25, 2018 12:52 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Repair glass.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Brent St & Wainwright St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115