Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002457012
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
Description
Graffiti
History
  • April 21, 2018 10:22 a.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 21, 2018 10:22 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 21, 2018 10:35 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Removed Graffiti from rolling door.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Taber St & Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115