Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002457344
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parking on curb... work vans parked in residential area continuously... non residents
History
  • April 21, 2018 7:04 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 7:05 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 4:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 2 Hazelmere Rd, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115