Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002456904
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Blocking entire sidewalk please ticket
History
  • April 21, 2018 7:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 7:32 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 21, 2018 9:59 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area was clear.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Margaret St & Sheafe St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115