Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002457116
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Outside of private fence, Butler Street side, about halfway up fence.
History
  • April 21, 2018 12:58 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 12:59 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 21, 2018 2:40 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one syringe from this location j.t.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Butler St & Huntoon St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115