Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002457231
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
Squeezing a giant trolley through the tight streets of the north end, which I'm 99% sure is not permitted.
History
  • April 21, 2018 3:59 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 3:59 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 104 106 Fulton St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115