Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 22 2018

Request date
April 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002457063
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Residential Trash out Illegally
Description
See photo second request for trash to be picked up has been out on the sidewalk since Thursday evening please have someone remove and ticket Trash like that is on acceptable since Thursday evening
History
  • April 21, 2018 11:28 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 21, 2018 11:28 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 22, 2018 9:09 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.)

This was posted to Intersection Of North St & William F Mcclellan Hwy, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115