Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 23 2018

Request date
April 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002457485
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
I don't know if BTG is out tagging today but not only this car illegally parked in a tow zone area it's over the crosswalk if they are working please have them ticket
History
  • April 22, 2018 9:30 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 22, 2018 9:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 4:10 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. clear.)

This was posted to 248 250 Commercial St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115