Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 23 2018

Request date
April 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002457734
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Trash everywhere all the time outside of post office on Shawmut. No one maintains property.
History
  • April 22, 2018 4:15 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 22, 2018 4:15 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 8:51 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for improper storage of trash around property.)

This was posted to 840a Shawmut Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115