Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 23 2018

Request date
April 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002457497
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Recycling not picked up. Last house on the street. Seemed to be missed every few weeks. We pull it out in the street so they can see it and not forget and still gets left.
History
  • April 22, 2018 9:49 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 22, 2018 9:49 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 12:57 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case noted; currently, access to location blocked by dump truck & street undergoing excavation. Furthermore, service provider is not working in this area today. Constituent needs to place items curbside on next schedule collection day by 7 a.m..)

This was posted to 88 Mount Vernon St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115