Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 24 2018

Request date
April 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002458782
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked, not a parking spot. This vehicle has recently started parking here regularly. Please ticket and tow if necessary. Thanks for the fine job you folks do.
History
  • April 23, 2018 3:36 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • April 23, 2018 3:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 4:02 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle tagged tow requested.)

This was posted to 551 Talbot Ave, 1a, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115