Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Apr 24 2018

Request date
April 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002458238
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Broken glass at intersection of Franklin and Weitz in Allston. Poor puppy paws. :-(
History
  • April 23, 2018 10:08 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • April 23, 2018 10:08 a.m. — (Opened)
  • April 23, 2018 10:42 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Glass picked up.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Weitz St & Franklin St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115